REZOLUTION PICTURES

Stay in Touch!

AWARDS

RUMBLE: The Indians Who Rocked the World
Sundance Film Festival 2017

WINNER

Special Jury Award for Masterful Storytelling

Producers: Catherine Bainbridge, Christina Fon,

Linda Ludwick, Lisa M. Roth

Boulder International Film Festival 2017

WINNER

Best Music Documentary

Producers: Catherine Bainbridge, Christina Fon,

Linda Ludwick, Lisa M. Roth

 

Hot Docs 2017

WINNER

Rogers Audience Award for Best Canadian Documentary

Producers: Catherine Bainbridge, Christina Fon,

Linda Ludwick, Lisa M. Roth

WINNER

Hot Docs Audience Award, Feature

Producers: Catherine Bainbridge, Christina Fon,

Linda Ludwick, Lisa M. Roth

Mohawk Girls
2016 Canadian Screen Awards

NOMINATED

Best Comedy Series

Producers: Catherine Bainbridge, Christina Fon, Linda Ludwick, Ernest Webb, Tracey Deer, Cynthia Knight

NOMINATED

Best Direction in a Comedy Program or Series

Tracey Deer

NOMINATED

Best Writing in a Comedy Program or Series

Cynthia Knight

NOMINATED

Best Performance by an Actress in a Continuing Comedic Role

Brittany LeBorgne

Reel Injun
Peabody Award 2011

WINNER

George Foster Peabody Award

Fargo Film Festival 2011

WINNER

Best Documentary Feature

FOCAL International Awards 2011

WINNER

Best Use of Footage in a Factual Program

Mana Wairoa Film Awards 2010

WINNER

Best International Indigenous Entry

 
Traverse City Film Festival 2011

WINNER

Special Founders Prize, Spirit Award, Nonfiction Jury Award

Gemini Awards 2010

WINNER

Canada Award, Best Direction in a Documentary Program, Best Visual Research

NOMINATED

Donald Brittain Award for Best Social/Political Documentary, Best Original Music Score for a

Documentary Program or Series

Smoke Traders
Dreamspeakers Film Festival 2012

WINNER Best Documentary

37th Annual American Indian Film Festival 2012
NOMINATED Best Documentary Feature

Down the Mighty River
Gemini Awards 2010

NOMINATED Best Documentary Series

Club Native
Gemini Awards 2009

WINNER Canada Award Best Canadian Multi-Cultural Program, Best Documentary Writing

Dreamspeakers Festival 2009

WINNER Best Canadian Film at the First Peoples’ Festival

DOXA Documentary Film Festival 2009

WINNER Colin Low Award for Best Canadian Documentary

Moose TV
The CFTPA 2008

WINNER Best Comedy Series

Mohawk Girls
ImagineNATIVE Film & Media Arts Festival 2005

WINNER Alanis Obomsawin Best Documentary Award

One More River
Gemini Awards 2005

NOMINATED Donald Brittain Award for Best Social/Political Documentary

Rendez-Vous du Cinéma Québecois 2005

WINNER Pierre and Yolande Perrault Prize for Most

Promising Documentary

Heavy Metal
Land InSights 2005

WINNER Rigoberta Menchu Second Prize

Norway’s Aboriginal Film Festival Riddu Riddu 2006

WINNER Top Prize, Audience Pick

Cree Spoken Here
Banff Television Festival 2001

WINNER Best Aboriginal Documentary Award